ART ATH BIO BUS CHE CSC EDU ENG ENV GEO HHP HIS MAT MUS PHI PHY POE PSY REL SOC SPE THE WLC

 

Course #:

WINTER 2019
COURSETITLECRSFACULTYTERMCAPSTARTENDDAYS
BIO-346 Field Biology in Belize 4 Walser Himler Mansfield 19/WI 20 Off Campus Off Campus Off Campus
IND-305.2 Winter Wilderness Experience 4 Knickerbocker Dixon 19/WI 25 Off Campus Off Campus Off Campus
IND-307.1 London: Art/History/Literature 3 Maughan 19/WI 25 TBA TBA TBA

 

SPRING 2019
COURSETITLECRSFACULTYTERMCAPSTARTENDDAYS
ENV-160 Physical Environmental Systems 3 Goode 9:10:00 AM 10:10:00 AM MWF
ENV-160L Physical Environmental Systems Lab 1 1 Goode 1:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM W
ENV-160L Physical Environmental Systems Lab 2 1 Goode 1:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM Th
ENV-151 Human Geography 3 Dixon 9:40:00 AM 11:10:00 AM TTh
ENV-355 Urban Geography 3 Dixon 11:30:00 AM 12:30:00 PM MWF
BIO-140 Idaho Natural History 3 Mansfield 11:30:00 AM 12:30:00 PM MWF
BIO-140L Idaho Natural History Lab 1 1 Mansfield 1:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM T
BIO-140L Idaho Natural History Lab 2 1 Mansfield 1:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM W
BIO-319 Ichthyology 3 Walser 11:30:00 AM 12:30:00 AM MWF
BIO-319L Ichthyology Lab 1 Walser 1:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM T
ENG-239 Visions of Environment 3 Johnson 9:40:00 AM 11:10:00 AM TTh
ENV-402 Senior Capstone in ES 3 Dixon 6:30:00 PM 9:30:00 PM M
ENV-350 GIS 2 Goode 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM T
ENV-350L GIS Lab 1 1 Goode 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM T
REL-348 Religion and Science 3 McElwain 2:10:00 PM 3:10:00 PM MWF
POE-263 Intro Pol. Economy 3 Dayley 9:10:00 AM 10:10:00 AM MWF
ENG-220 British Regionalisms 3 Schaper 9:10AM 10:10AM MWF
ENG-228 Closely Reading Poems 3 Knickerbocker 9:40AM 11:10AM TTh
IND-307.2 London 4 Maughan May May Off-Campus

 

Academic Year 2019 - 2020

FALL 2019
COURSETITLECRSFACULTYTERMCAPSTARTENDDAYS
ENV-260 Biological Environmental Interactions 3 TBA 9:10:00 AM 10:10:00 AM MWF
ENV-260L Biological Environmental Interactions Lab 1 1 TBA 1:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM M
ENV-260L Biological Environmental Interactions Lab 2 1 TBA 1:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM T
GEO-101 Physical Geology 3 Goode 9:10:00 AM 10:10:00 AM MWF
GEO-101L Physical Geology Lab 1 Goode 2:10:00 PM 5:00:00 PM Th
GEO-320 Hydrology 3 Goode 10:20:00 AM 11:30:00 AM MWF
BIO-203 Ecology Evolution and Diversity (EED) 3 Walser 11:30:00 AM 12:30:00 PM MWF
BIO-203L E E D lab sec 1 1 Walser 1:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM T
BIO-203L E E D lab sec 2 1 Walser 1:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM Th
BIO-203L E E D lab sec 3 1 Himler 1:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM W
PHI-340 Environmental Philosophy 3 McElwain 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM TTh
POE-263 Intro Pol. Economy 3 Dayley 9:10:00 AM 10:10:00 AM MWF
ENG-335 American Renaissance 3 Johnson 9:40:00 AM 11:10:00 AM TTh
ENV-330 Working Landscapes Dixon 2:10:00 AM 3:10:00 AM MWF

 

WINTER 2020
COURSETITLECRSFACULTYTERMCAPSTARTENDDAYS
ENV-200 Nature and Culture 3 Dixon Goode 8:55:00 AM 11:10:00 AM M-F
BIO-306 Conservation Bio 3 Himler 9:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM M-F

 

SPRING 2020
COURSETITLECRSFACULTYTERMCAPSTARTENDDAYS
ENV-160 Physical Environmental Systems 3 Goode 9:10:00 AM 10:10:00 AM MWF
ENV-160L Physical Environmental Systems Lab 1 1 Goode 1:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM W
ENV-160L Physical Environmental Systems Lab 2 1 Goode 1:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM Th
ENV-151 Human Geography 3 Dixon 9:40:00 AM 11:10:00 AM TTh
ENV-355 Urban Geography 3 Dixon 11:30:00 AM 12:30:00 PM MWF
BIO-140 Idaho Natural History 3 Mansfield 11:30:00 AM 12:30:00 PM MWF
BIO-140L Idaho Natural History Lab 1 1 Mansfield 1:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM T
BIO-140L Idaho Natural History Lab 2 1 Mansfield 1:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM W
ENG-239 Visions of Environment 3 Knickerbocker 9:40:00 AM 11:10:00 AM TTh
ENV-402 Senior Capstone in ES 3 Johnson 6:30:00 PM 9:30:00 PM M
ENV-350 GIS 2 Goode 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM T
ENV-350L GIS Lab 1 1 Goode 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM T
GEO-150 Physical Geography 3 Dixon 10:20:00 AM 11:20:00 AM MWF
BIO-317 Stream Ecology 3 Walser 11:30:00 AM 12:30:00 PM MWF
BIO-317L Stream Ecology Lab 1 Walser 1:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM Th
REL-348 Religion and Science 3 McElwain 2:10:00 PM 3:10:00 PM MWF
POE-263 Intro Pol. Economy 3 Dayley 9:10:00 AM 10:10:00 AM MWF
POE-335 International Law 3 Dayley 9:40:00 AM 11:10AM TTH
ENG-230 Literature Am. West 3 Knickerbocker 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM TTh
ENG-220 British Regionalisms 3 Schaper 9:10:00 AM 10:10:00 AM MWF
ENV-389 Scotland Abroad Prep 1 Goode/Knickerbocker TBA TBA TBA
ENV-389 Scotland 4 Goode/Knickerbocker May May Off-Campus

 

SUMMER 2020
COURSETITLECRSFACULTYTERMCAPSTARTENDDAYS
BIO-322 Field Botany 4 Mansfield All Day All Day M-Th

 

Academic Year 2020 - 2021

FALL 2020
COURSETITLECRSFACULTYTERMCAPSTARTENDDAYS
IND-305.1 Winter Wilderness Experience prep 2 Dixon Knickerbocker TBA TBA TBA
ENV-260 Biological Environmental Interactions 3 TBA 9:10:00 AM 10:10:00 AM MWF
ENV-260L Biological Environmental Interactions Lab 1 1 TBA 1:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM M
ENV-260L Biological Environmental Interactions Lab 2 1 TBA 1:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM T
BIO-203 Ecology Evolution and Diversity (EED) 3 Walser 11:30:00 AM 12:30:00 PM MWF
BIO-203L E E D lab sec 1 1 Walser 1:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM T
BIO-203L E E D lab sec 2 1 Walser 1:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM Th
BIO-203L E E D lab sec 3 1 Walser 1:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM W
POE-339 Environmental Policy Analysis 3 LiCalzi 2:40:00 PM 4:10:00 PM TTh
PHI-340 Environmental Philosophy 3 McElwain 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM TTh
BIO-306 Conservation Biology 3 Himler 1:00:00 PM 2:00:00 PM MWF
GEO-101 Physical Geology 3 Goode 14 9:10:00 AM 10:10:00 AM MWF
GEO-101L Physical Geology Lab 1 Goode 14 2:10:00 PM 5:10:00 PM Th
GEO-310 Earth's Dynamic Climate 3 Goode 10:20:00 AM 11:20:00 AM MWF
ENV-357 Applied Cartography 3 Dixon 2:10:00 PM 3:10:00 PM MWF
IND-307.1 London 1 Schaper TBA TBA TBA

 

WINTER 2021
COURSETITLECRSFACULTYTERMCAPSTARTENDDAYS
ENV-200 Nature and Culture 3 Goode LiCalzi 1:00:00 PM 3:30:00 PM M-F
IND-305.2 Winter Wilderness Experience 4 Dixon Knickerbocker Off Campus Off Campus
BIO-326 Coastal Marine Ecology (Florida) 4 Walser Himler Off Campus Off Campus
IND-307.2 London 4 Schaper Off Campus Off Campus

 

SPRING 2021
COURSETITLECRSFACULTYTERMCAPSTARTENDDAYS
ENV-160 Physical Environmental Systems 3 Goode 9:10:00 AM 10:10:00 AM MWF
ENV-160L Physical Environmental Systems Lab 1 1 Goode 1:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM W
ENV-160L Physical Environmental Systems Lab 2 1 Goode 1:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM Th
ENV-151 Human Geography 3 Dixon 9:40:00 AM 11:10:00 AM TTh
ENV-355 Urban Geography 3 Dixon 11:30:00 AM 12:30:00 PM MWF
BIO-140- Idaho Natural History 3 Mansfield 11:30:00 AM 12:30:00 PM MWF
BIO-140L Idaho Natural History Lab 1 1 Mansfield 1:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM T
BIO-140L Idaho Natural History Lab 2 1 Mansfield 1:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM W
BIO-319 Ichthyology 3 Walser 11:30:00 AM 12:30:00 AM MWF
BIO-319L Ichthyology Lab 1 Walser 1:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM T
ENG-239 Visions of Environment 3 Knickerbocker 9:40:00 AM 11:10:00 AM TTh
ENV-402 Senior Capstone in ES 3 Dixon 6:30:00 PM 9:30:00 PM M
ENV-350 GIS 2 Goode 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM T
ENV-350L GIS Lab 1 1 Goode 2:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM T
REL-348 Religion and Science 3 McElwain 2:10:00 PM 3:10:00 PM MWF
POE-263 Intro Pol. Economy 3 Dayley 9:10:00 AM 10:10:00 AM MWF
HIS-351 History of Science 3 Maughan TBA TBA TBA